Timetable

Regular School Day 2018 - 2019

Bus arrival 8:23a.m.

First bell - 8:25a.m.  

  • 1st period: 8:35 a.m
  • 2nd period: 9:11 a.m.
  • 3rd period: 9:42 a.m.

Recess: 10:13- 10:28 a.m.

  • 4th period: 10:28 a.m.
  • 5th period: 10:59 a.m.
  • 6th period: 11:30 a.m.

Lunch time: 12:01-12:51 p.m.

  • 7th period: 12:53 p.m
  • 8th period:  1:24 p.m.

Break:  1:55-2:05 p.m.

  • 9th period: 2:36 p.m.
  • 10th period: 3:12 p.m.

Bus departure 3:23 p.m.

Every 1st Wednesday of each month:

Lunch:  12:01 to 1:00p.m.

  • 7th period: 1:00 -1:35
  • 8th period: 1:35 - 2:12