Timetable

Regular School Day 2017 - 2018

Bus arrival 8:23a.m.

First bell - 8:25a.m.  

Home Room 8:30a.m.

  • 1st period: 8:40 a.m
  • 2nd period: 9:10 a.m.
  • 3rd period: 9:40 a.m.

Recess: 10:10- 10:25 a.m.

  • 4th period: 10:25 a.m.
  • 5th period: 10:55 a.m.
  • 6th period: 11:25 a.m.

Lunch time: 11:55-12:20

Lunch recess 12:20-12:45 p.m.

  • 7th period: 12:45 p.m
  • 8th period:  1:15 p.m.

Recess:  1:45-1:55 p.m.

  • 9th period: 1:55 p.m.
  • 10th period: 2:25 p.m.
  • Home Room 2:55

Dismissal bell: 3:05 p.m.

Bus departure 3:17 p.m.

Every 1st Wednesday of each month:

Lunch:  11:55 to 1:00p.m.

  • 7th period: 1:00 -1:30
  • 8th period: 1:30 - 2:00
  • Home Room 2:00

Dismissal bell: 2:05

ECS Timetable

Morning bus arrival:                 8:25 a.m.

Morning class commences:       8:30 a.m.

Morning class dismissal:          11:15 a.m.

Morning bus pick up:               11:15 a.m.

 

Afternoon bus arrival:              12:17p.m.

Afternoon class commences:   12:20 p.m.

Afternoon class dismissal:       3:05 p.m.

Afternoon bus arrival:             3:05 p.m.